Difference between revisions of "Edwards APG-L"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Basic data of the APG-L gauge head) |
m (corrected syntax) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The APG-L is a early RJ45 connected active Pirani Gauge from [[BOC Edwards]]. | The APG-L is a early RJ45 connected active Pirani Gauge from [[BOC Edwards]]. | ||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|+ Specifications <ref> [https://www.idealvac.com/files/brochures/Edwards_APG_MP_Manual.pdf | Edwards_APG_MP_Manual.pdf, idealvac.com, published by Edwards Limited, 2010] </ref> | |+ Specifications <ref> [https://www.idealvac.com/files/brochures/Edwards_APG_MP_Manual.pdf | Edwards_APG_MP_Manual.pdf, idealvac.com, published by Edwards Limited, 2010] </ref> | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Maximum internal pressure: | 6 bar absolute (5 bar gauge) | + | | Maximum internal pressure: || 6 bar absolute (5 bar gauge) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pressure Range: | 10 to 1 x 10⁻⁴ mbar | + | | Pressure Range: || 10 to 1 x 10⁻⁴ mbar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Volume of gauge tube: | 6 cm³ (NW16/NW25) / 10 cm³ (15 mm OD) | + | | Volume of gauge tube: || 6 cm³ (NW16/NW25) / 10 cm³ (15 mm OD) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Maximum operating altitude: | 2000 m (Indoor use only) | + | | Maximum operating altitude: || 2000 m (Indoor use only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Filament operating temperature (approximate): | 100 ºC | + | |Filament operating temperature (approximate): || 100 ºC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Supply Voltage: | +20 to +36V DC (<1V Ripple, <100 Ω Source) | + | | Supply Voltage: || +20 to +36V DC (<1V Ripple, <100 Ω Source) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Maximum power consumption: | 1.5W | + | | Maximum power consumption: || 1.5W |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Signal Range: | 2 ≤ output ≤ 10 V DC | + | | Signal Range: || 2 ≤ output ≤ 10 V DC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Min. Load: | 10kΩ | + | | Min. Load: || 10kΩ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Set-point Adjustment Range: | 2.2 to 8.9 V | + | | Set-point Adjustment Range: || 2.2 to 8.9 V |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Set-point External load rating | 40 V DC, 100 mA Max | + | | Set-point External load rating || 40 V DC, 100 mA Max |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gauge identification resistance | 33 kΩ ± 2% | + | | Gauge identification resistance || 33 kΩ ± 2% |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
= References = | = References = | ||
<ref> [https://www.idealvac.com/files/brochures/Edwards_APG_Active_Pirani_Gauges.pdf | Edwards_APG_Active_Pirani_Gauges.pdf, idealvac.com] </ref> | <ref> [https://www.idealvac.com/files/brochures/Edwards_APG_Active_Pirani_Gauges.pdf | Edwards_APG_Active_Pirani_Gauges.pdf, idealvac.com] </ref> | ||
| + | |||
| + | [[Category:Cross Refference]] | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 20 December 2024
The APG-L is a early RJ45 connected active Pirani Gauge from BOC Edwards.
| Maximum internal pressure: | 6 bar absolute (5 bar gauge) |
| Pressure Range: | 10 to 1 x 10⁻⁴ mbar |
| Volume of gauge tube: | 6 cm³ (NW16/NW25) / 10 cm³ (15 mm OD) |
| Maximum operating altitude: | 2000 m (Indoor use only) |
| Filament operating temperature (approximate): | 100 ºC |
| Supply Voltage: | +20 to +36V DC (<1V Ripple, <100 Ω Source) |
| Maximum power consumption: | 1.5W |
| Signal Range: | 2 ≤ output ≤ 10 V DC |
| Min. Load: | 10kΩ |
| Set-point Adjustment Range: | 2.2 to 8.9 V |
| Set-point External load rating | 40 V DC, 100 mA Max |
| Gauge identification resistance | 33 kΩ ± 2% |